Skip to main content
Esportsresults

Group Phase

Group Phase is a D-tier R6 tournament in the MENA League series, Mar 27 – Apr 24, 2024.

Tier D (qualifier level)8 teamsMar 27 – Apr 24, 2024Finished

Teams: Falcons EsportGeekay EsportsTwisted MindsDabbe E-SportOnyx RavensVision EsportsROC EsportsPassion Esports
Winner
Geekay Esports

Participating teams

8

Event rosters

8
Falcons Esport
Geekay Esports
Twisted Minds
Dabbe E-Sport
Onyx Ravens
Vision Esports
ROC Esports
Passion Esports

Results

27

Standings

QualifyEliminated
1
Geekay Esports70+721
2
Onyx Ravens61+518
3
Falcons Esport43+112
4
ROC Esports43+112
5
Twisted Minds34-19
6
Vision Esports25-36
7
Dabbe E-Sport15-43
8
Passion Esports06-60

About Group Phase

When does Group Phase take place?

Group Phase runs Mar 27 – Apr 24, 2024.

Who won Group Phase?

Geekay Esports won Group Phase.