Skip to main content
Esportsresults

Stage : group stage

Stage : group stage is a Dota 2 tournament in the PVP Esports Championship series, Oct 2–6, 2018.

Dota 2

6 teamsOct 2–6, 2018Finished

Teams:Team AdmiralSignifyResurgenceKHashtag?.DOTABOOM Esports
Winner
BOOM Esports

Participating teams

6

Results

17

Standings

QualifyEliminated
1
BOOM Esports50+515
2
Team Admiral41+312
3
Signify43+112
4
Resurgence24-26
5
KSY24-26
6
Hashtag?.DOTA05-50

About Stage : group stage

When does Stage : group stage take place?

Stage : group stage runs Oct 2–6, 2018.

Who won Stage : group stage?

BOOM Esports won Stage : group stage.