Skip to main content
EsportsResults
Team · Counter-Strike 2 NL
Northern Lights

Northern Lights

18-31-1 Record last 50
36% Win rate last 50
LLWWW
Form hover for details

Northern Lights is a Counter-Strike 2 team. Since Jun 4, 2025 the team's record is 18–31–1 across 50 recorded matches. Most recently Northern Lights lost 0–2 to WOPA Esport in the Season 38 2025 Playoffs on Oct 1, 2025. Current roster: Cham, Fraaank and Axelen.

Rating trend

last 41 rated matches
1454 -49
Jun 15, 2025 Oct 1, 2025

Current roster

3

Schedule

No upcoming matches scheduled.

Recent results

50

Tournaments

About Northern Lights

What game does Northern Lights play?

Northern Lights competes in Counter-Strike 2.

Who plays for Northern Lights?

Northern Lights's current roster: Cham, Fraaank, Axelen.

What is Northern Lights's recent form?

Northern Lights have won 18 of their last 50 matches (18–31–1).

Updated