Skip to main content
EsportsResults
Team · Valorant T1.A
T1 Academy

T1 Academy

34-15 Record last 49
69% Win rate last 49
WWLWL
Form hover for details

T1 Academy is a Valorant team. Since Feb 6, 2025 the team's record is 34–15 across 49 recorded matches. Most recently T1 Academy beat X-CAST 2–1 in the Korea: Split 2 2026 Regular Season on Jul 1, 2026. Current roster: Impact, DarK, Gnadel, Satoru and wezzy.

Rating trend

last 29 rated matches
1556 +53
Jul 9, 2025 Jul 1, 2026

Current roster

5

Schedule

No upcoming matches scheduled.

Recent results

49

Tournaments

About T1 Academy

What game does T1 Academy play?

T1 Academy competes in Valorant.

Who plays for T1 Academy?

T1 Academy's current roster: Impact, DarK, Gnadel, Satoru, wezzy.

What is T1 Academy's recent form?

T1 Academy have won 34 of their last 49 matches (34–15).

Updated